Squiggy Classic Inline
location house:HomeRace Details  → RaceresultsRace Results 2009 Overall results from Time Trial 2009

Time trials, Saturday March 14 2009 - overall


Individual Time Trial

Place Number Name Representing Total Time Pace
1 16 FEDAK, Alex OKLAHOMA CITY OK 18:40.809 22.5
2 5 BELL, Robert SIMMONS 18:48.459 22.3
3 2 OSWALD, Brian Skaters Quest 21:25.394 19.6
4 13 CARVELL, Cale NORTHFIELD IL 22:09.311 19.0
5 76 HUSS, Ken PLYMOUTH MN 22:21.078 18.8
6 18 HERRICK, Bryan FORT MYERS FL 22:37.198 18.6
7 134 HUGHES, Chelsea 23:15.423 18.1
8 102 CARNES, Jeff TEAM SCHANKEL USA 23:24.455 17.9
9 89 STERGAR, II, Thomas CARMEL IN 23:43.033 17.7
10 14 CARVELL, Margo NORTHFIELD IL 23:44.875 17.7
11 100 BROWN, Samantha CAPE CORAL FL 24:14.959 17.3
12 113 GROSSPIETSCH, Thomas OAK PARK IL 24:17.828 17.3
13 135 MCLINN, John 25:04.965 16.7
14 92 BLOOMING, Thomas SMYRNA FL 25:39.407 16.4
15 81 ALTWATER, John 25:59.877 16.2
16 19 HOCHSTEIN, Carol ST PETERSBURG FL 26:08.252 16.1
17 130 TACCONA, Guy ROSELLE IL 26:09.526 16.1
18 117 KOPIS, Jan DOWNERS GROVE IL 26:15.345 16.0
19 105 CORBETT, Renee TAMPA FL 26:22.454 15.9
20 106 CURRIE JACKSON, Nadine FREDERICTON NB 26:24.372 15.9
21 91 JEROME JR., John TAMPA FL 26:35.407 15.8
22 230 WILSON, Jakara CAPE CORAL FL 26:45.194 15.7
23 95 BROWN, Ken DEERFIELD BEACH FL 27:08.485 15.5
24 210 FERRER, Quentin NEW PORT RICHEY FL 27:45.840 15.1
25 202 RODRIGUEZ, German WESLEY CHAPEL FL 27:49.631 15.1
26 88 KRAWCZYK, Mark TAMPA FL 28:04.773 15.0
27 77 MARTINEZ HIDALGO, Gustavo HAMPSTEAD NC 28:40.374 14.7
28 227 SUTTER, Zoe Sutter CAPE CORAL FL 29:05.942 14.4
29 123 PALM, Sarah TAMPA FL 29:32.007 14.2
30 80 ALTWATER, Joan 29:36.190 14.2
31 110 GANGE, Dale PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 29:44.535 14.1
32 94 MALE, Male 30:20.499 13.8
33 83 LOWER, Michael FORT LAUDERDALE FL 30:32.042 13.8
34 90 SASLOW, Lauren TAMPA FL 31:20.519 13.4
35 215 KAWIECKI, Diana VERNON CT 32:09.174 13.1
36 218 LUSK, Mary Ann ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 32:25.897 12.9
37 201 TREMPER, Joe TAMPA FL 32:48.600 12.8
38 112 GRAYCE, Jerry 32:57.330 12.7
39 84 MURRAY, Shawn LAKELAND FL 33:05.034 12.7
40 78 WRIGHT, Debra HUDSON FL 38:57.882 10.8


Team Time Trial

Place Number Name Representing Total Time Back Pace
1 24 MCGINNIS, Tyler Team Simmons 18:49.055 0:00.000 22.3
2 29 VALINSKY, Drew Team Simmons 18:49.176 0:00.121 22.3
3 9 CARDONA, Omar Team Simmons 18:49.336 0:00.281 22.3
4 204 COFFMAN, Renee TEXAS MOTHER OFFERS 21:26.687 +2:37.632 19.6
4 1 DIAZ, Hernan TEXAS MOTHER OFFERS 21:26.687 +2:37.632 19.6
6 86 HOFFMANN, Brian TEXAS MOTHER OFFERS 21:26.820 +2:37.765 19.6
7 11 WRIGHT, Jessica ASPHALT BEACH / K2 21:47.434 +2:58.379 19.3
8 3 HARWELL, Robert ASPHALT BEACH / K2 21:48.263 +2:59.208 19.3
9 22 LARIOS, Stephen ASPHALT BEACH/K2 21:48.280 +2:59.225 19.3
10 87 SHICOFF, Brian TEXAS MOTHER OFFERS 23:36.125 +4:47.070 17.8
11 131 TYLER, Doug Precision 24:20.101 +5:31.046 17.3
12 132 WILKES, Alan Precision 24:23.944 +5:34.889 17.2
13 108 ELKIN, Tom Precision 24:24.165 +5:35.110 17.2
14 222 OSMERA, Amanda THE C.L.A.P. 42:31.582 +23:42.527 9.9
15 217 LAFON, Angela THE C.L.A.P. 42:31.994 +23:42.939 9.9
16 214 HOWARD, James THE C.L.A.P. 42:32.244 +23:43.189 9.9



All results provided by Tri and Du It











Valid CSS! Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional