Squiggy Classic Inline
location house: HomeRace Details  → RaceresultsRace Results 2008 Marathon and half marathon by age groups
Division: Marathon - Male 10-19
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 185 CALDERON, Juan 1:28:10.169 00:00.0 03:21.9
2 197 VELASCO, Sebastian 1:33:08.140 +4:57.971 03:33.3
Division: Marathon - Male 20-29
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 149 NGUYEN, Quang 1:28:42.483 00:00.0 03:23.1
2 165 PALGUTT, John 1:36:27.749 +7:45.266 03:40.9
3 118 BAECKER, Bryan 1:49:44.861 +21:02.378 04:11.3
Division: Marathon - Male 30-39
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 126 OSWALD, Brian 1:22:31.291 00:00.0 03:09.0
2 127 KRAWCZYK, Mark 1:22:37.448 00:06.2 03:09.2
3 177 PAPKOV, Artem 1:22:50.674 00:19.4 03:09.7
4 169 SMITH, Sekou 1:28:36.894 +6:05.603 03:22.9
5 136 SHICOFF, Brian 1:28:42.504 +6:11.213 03:23.1
6 160 FOO, Toon Hong 1:37:22.525 +14:51.234 03:43.0
7 161 YOUNG, Gerald 2:02:43.167 +40:11.876 04:41.0
Division: Marathon - Male 40-49
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 193 BLANDON, Santiago 1:22:31.808 00:00.0 03:09.0
2 122 SAWH, Luke 1:22:51.140 00:19.3 03:09.7
3 106 PATTON, Don 1:28:43.586 +6:11.778 03:23.2
4 105 HERRICK, Bryan 1:28:46.078 +6:14.270 03:23.3
5 107 STERGAR, II, Thomas 1:31:55.005 +9:23.197 03:30.5
6 142 DELLARINGA, Tom 1:33:36.524 +11:04.716 03:34.4
7 138 MEYER, Randal 1:47:03.074 +24:31.266 04:05.2
Division: Marathon - Male 50-59
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 154 RATIGAN, Kevin 1:28:40.130 00:00.0 03:23.1
2 114 ALTWATER, John 1:28:42.274 00:02.1 03:23.1
3 113 HUSS, Ken 1:28:42.877 00:02.7 03:23.2
4 162 TYLER, Doug 1:33:33.795 +4:53.665 03:34.3
5 146 ELKIN, Tom 1:33:35.259 +4:55.129 03:34.3
6 163 TACCONA, Guy 1:33:36.600 +4:56.470 03:34.4
7 145 WALSH, Jim 1:33:37.094 +4:56.964 03:34.4
8 112 DALESSANDRO, Jim 1:33:37.222 +4:57.092 03:34.4
9 194 MCLINN, John 1:33:38.084 +4:57.954 03:34.4
10 110 JEROME, JR., John 1:33:38.629 +4:58.499 03:34.5
11 101 SNYDER, Jon 1:47:20.111 +18:39.981 04:05.8
12 139 JOYCE, Brian 1:50:39.372 +21:59.242 04:13.4
13 143 BARROSO, Jose 1:55:39.610 +26:59.480 04:24.9
14 164 ROUNDING, Frank 2:01:21.682 +32:41.552 04:37.9
Division: Marathon - Male 60-69
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 102 KUMMER, John 1:33:36.731 00:00.0 03:34.4
2 148 BURKHOLDER, Clarence 1:37:26.842 +3:50.111 03:43.2
3 123 KOPIS, Jan 1:49:52.665 +16:15.934 04:11.6
4 119 GANGE, Dale 1:50:35.454 +16:58.723 04:13.3
5 158 LOWER, Michael 1:50:35.613 +16:58.882 04:13.3
Division: Marathon - Male 70&Over
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 135 FORTIER, Roger 2:02:15.288 00:00.0 04:40.0
Division: Marathon - Female 0-9
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 125 CLARK, Nicolette 2:28:57.581 00:00.0 05:41.1
Division: Marathon - Female 10-19
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 188 KAN, Falicia 1:22:50.655 00:00.0 03:09.7
2 191 BROWN, Samantha 1:33:35.755 +10:45.100 03:34.3
Division: Marathon - Female 20-29
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 195 MCGINGRY, Alicia 1:44:49.713 00:00.0 04:00.1
Division: Marathon - Female 30-39
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 155 HUDSON, Deanna 1:38:22.883 00:00.0 03:45.3
2 108 SNYDER, Renee 1:47:19.999 +8:57.116 04:05.8
Division: Marathon - Female 40-49
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 156 ROWE, Janet 1:36:30.518 00:00.0 03:41.0
2 137 MEYER, Lanae 1:47:02.847 +10:32.329 04:05.1
3 124 CLARK, Diane 2:28:57.381 +52:26.863 05:41.1
Division: Marathon - Female 50-59
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 192 LUSK, Mary Ann 2:03:58.888 00:00.0 04:43.9
2 117 ZUCCOLA, Debbie 2:27:33.778 +23:34.890 05:37.9
3 116 WRIGHT, Debra 2:52:20.000 +48:21.112 06:34.7
Division: Half marathon - Male 10-19
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 74 ANDERSON, Chris 45:34.477 00:00.0 03:28.7
Division: Half marathon - Male 30-39
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 90 MURRAY, Shawn 58:28.433 00:00.0 04:27.8
2 85 ONEILL, Matt 58:31.215 00:02.8 04:28.0
3 104 KRAPFL, Chris 1:02:55.513 +4:27.080 04:48.2
Division: Half marathon - Male 40-49
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 66 LEAMAN, Jeff 45:32.292 00:00.0 03:28.6
2 97 BARTON, Terry 51:01.034 +5:28.742 03:53.7
3 71 CALDERON, Arturo 51:23.284 +5:50.992 03:55.4
4 77 OSTERWEIL, Glenn 53:23.492 +7:51.200 04:04.5
5 190 PIXLEY, Kenneth 55:06.572 +9:34.280 04:12.4
6 79 COLONNESE, Chris 58:32.019 +12:59.727 04:28.1
7 68 BRINGGOLD, Blake 1:15:15.936 +29:43.644 05:44.7
Division: Half marathon - Male 50-59
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 89 RICE, Craig 45:32.886 00:00.0 03:28.6
2 67 SCHROCK, Geoffrey 45:33.376 00:00.5 03:28.7
3 96 TURNER, Gerald 1:03:13.900 +17:41.014 04:49.6
Division: Half marathon - Male 60-69
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 82 KRINSLEY, William 1:01:13.144 00:00.0 04:40.4
2 93 SANDBERG, Bruce 1:03:55.391 +2:42.247 04:52.8
3 200 WOLLRUCH, Phil 1:09:02.459 +7:49.315 05:16.2
4 95 WHEELER, Mike 1:18:42.134 +17:28.990 06:00.5
Division: Half marathon - Male 70&Over
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 87 HOLT, Ken 1:17:02.839 00:00.0 05:52.9
Division: Half marathon - Female 0-9
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 72 CALDERON, Maria 58:30.109 00:00.0 04:27.9
Division: Half marathon - Female 10-19
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 76 BELL, Franchesca 45:32.784 00:00.0 03:28.6
Division: Half marathon - Female 20-29
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 81 KING, Lindsey 1:01:14.100 00:00.0 04:40.5
2 73 MARTINEZ, Rheanne 1:27:43.274 +26:29.174 06:41.8
Division: Half marathon - Female 30-39
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 80 COFFMAN, Renee 45:37.736 00:00.0 03:29.0
2 88 NELSON, Linda 54:23.160 +8:45.424 04:09.1
3 70 BEHRENTZ, Elizabeth 58:27.030 +12:49.294 04:27.7
4 86 MEDLIN, Katharine 1:03:36.736 +17:59.000 04:51.4
5 75 GUTHKE, Maureen 1:23:09.486 +37:31.750 06:20.9
6 78 WASHECKA, Lynne 1:43:27.167 +57:49.431 07:53.8
Division: Half marathon - Female 40-49
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 91 TURNER, Margaret 1:05:24.653 00:00.0 04:59.6
2 69 BROSIUS, Judy 1:05:25.006 00:00.4 04:59.6
3 83 SARP, Colleen 1:12:05.782 +6:41.129 05:30.2
4 94 WHEELER, Lori 1:18:42.131 +13:17.478 06:00.5
Division: Half marathon - Female 50-59
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 99 CARLSON, Jan 51:57.177 00:00.0 03:58.0
Division: Half marathon - Female 60-69
Place Number Name Total Time Back Pace
1 92 SANDBERG, Rosalind 1:07:32.246 00:00.0 05:09.3



All results provided by: Tri and Du It Multisports







Valid CSS! Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional