Squiggy Classic Inline
location house: HomeRace Details  → RaceresultsRace Results 2008 Race Results 2008, all participants by division
Marathon, Elite

Place Number Name Division Total Time Back Pace
1 183 CONTIN, Alexis Elite Male 1:12:44.560 0:00.000 00:02:46.6
2 198 DEGRAAFF, Sander Elite Male 1:13:34.211 0:49.651 00:02:48.5
3 184 PAUL, Jarret Elite Male 1:13:34.242 0:49.682 00:02:48.5
4 196 RODRIGEZ, Luis Elite Male 1:13:34.261 0:49.701 00:02:48.5
5 150 MILLER, Adam Elite Male 1:13:34.347 0:49.787 00:02:48.5
6 130 BLISS, Scott Elite Male 1:13:34.675 0:50.115 00:02:48.5
7 182 KRAMER, Brianna Elite Female 1:13:35.268 0:50.708 00:02:48.5
8 134 CHRISLER, Ryan Elite Male 1:13:35.279 0:50.719 00:02:48.5
9 111 CHIMONIDIS, Jannis Elite Male 1:13:35.439 0:50.879 00:02:48.5
10 181 BODE, Josh Elite Male 1:13:35.505 0:50.945 00:02:48.5
11 180 BODE, Adam Elite Male 1:13:36.027 0:51.467 00:02:48.6
12 120 WALTERS, Shane Elite Male 1:13:36.790 0:52.230 00:02:48.6
13 179 AYALA, Vanessa Elite Female 1:13:37.019 0:52.459 00:02:48.6
14 170 SEPLUVEDA, Jason Elite Male 1:13:39.611 0:55.051 00:02:48.7
15 186 WEBB, Sophie Elite Female 1:14:47.573 +2:03.013 00:02:51.3
16 131 CREVELING, Pat Elite Male 1:16:37.269 +3:52.709 00:02:55.5
17 174 BELL, Jonathan Elite Male 1:16:52.863 +4:08.303 00:02:56.1
18 178 LAZZELL, Summer Elite Female 1:21:56.256 +9:11.696 00:03:07.6
0 171 LACEY, Fourth Elite Male DNF
0 175 PALOMINO, Daniel Elite Male DNF
0 176 TAYLOR, Michael Elite Male DNS    


Marathon, Elite Master +35

Place Number Name Division Total Time Back Pace
1 132 RAMKISSOON, Nikko Elite Masters Male 1:13:36.581 0:00.000 00:02:48.6
2 187 SIMKINS, Jonathan Elite Masters Male 1:16:53.412 +3:16.831 00:02:56.1
3 128 CARVELL, Cale Elite Masters Male 1:16:54.296 +3:17.715 00:02:56.1
4 172 GAYLE, Herb Elite Masters Male 1:16:54.501 +3:17.920 00:02:56.1
5 141 CASSUBE, Richard Elite Masters Male 1:16:55.490 +3:18.909 00:02:56.2
6 133 LARSON, Kevin Elite Masters Male 1:22:31.496 +8:54.915 00:03:09.0
7 129 CARVELL, Margo Elite Masters Female 1:22:31.560 +8:54.979 00:03:09.0
8 109 LARIOS, Stephen Elite Masters Male 1:22:31.874 +8:55.293 00:03:09.0
9 152 RAKKOLAINEN, Timo Elite Masters Male 1:22:31.968 +8:55.387 00:03:09.0
10 159 CLARE, Robert Elite Masters Male 1:22:32.718 +8:56.137 00:03:09.0
11 147 HARWELL, Bob Elite Masters Male 1:22:34.040 +8:57.459 00:03:09.1
12 189 BONNETTE, Richard Elite Masters Male 1:28:13.202 +14:36.621 00:03:22.0
13 144 BLOOMING, Thomas Elite Masters Male 1:33:36.136 +19:59.555 00:03:34.4
14 167 HOCHSTEIN, Carol Elite Masters Female 1:39:48.170 +26:11.589 00:03:48.6
0 121 MARCOSSON, Alan Elite Masters Male DNS
0 103 SIMMONS, David Elite Masters Male DNS
0 140 WILLCOX, Lenny Elite Masters Male DNS



Marathon, Open

Place Number Name Division Total Time Back Pace
1 126 OSWALD, Brian OM-M30-39 1:22:31.291 0:00.000 00:03:09.0
2 193 BLANDON, Santiago OM-M40-49 1:22:31.808 0:00.517 00:03:09.0
3 127 KRAWCZYK, Mark OM-M30-39 1:22:37.448 0:06.157 00:03:09.2
4 188 KAN, Falicia OM-F10-19 1:22:50.655 0:19.364 00:03:09.7
5 177 PAPKOV, Artem OM-M30-39 1:22:50.674 0:19.383 00:03:09.7
6 122 SAWH, Luke OM-M40-49 1:22:51.140 0:19.849 00:03:09.7
7 185 CALDERON, Juan OM-M10-19 1:28:10.169 +5:38.878 00:03:21.9
8 169 SMITH, Sekou OM-M30-39 1:28:36.894 +6:05.603 00:03:22.9
9 154 RATIGAN, Kevin OM-M50-59 1:28:40.130 +6:08.839 00:03:23.1
10 114 ALTWATER, John OM-M50-59 1:28:42.274 +6:10.983 00:03:23.1
11 149 NGUYEN, Quang OM-M20-29 1:28:42.483 +6:11.192 00:03:23.1
12 136 SHICOFF, Brian OM-M30-39 1:28:42.504 +6:11.213 00:03:23.1
13 113 HUSS, Ken OM-M50-59 1:28:42.877 +6:11.586 00:03:23.2
14 106 PATTON, Don OM-M40-49 1:28:43.586 +6:12.295 00:03:23.2
15 105 HERRICK, Bryan OM-M40-49 1:28:46.078 +6:14.787 00:03:23.3
16 107 STERGAR, II, Thomas OM-M40-49 1:31:55.005 +9:23.714 00:03:30.5
17 197 VELASCO, Sebastian OM-M10-19 1:33:08.140 +10:36.849 00:03:33.3
18 162 TYLER, Doug OM-M50-59 1:33:33.795 +11:02.504 00:03:34.3
19 146 ELKIN, Tom OM-M50-59 1:33:35.259 +11:03.968 00:03:34.3
20 191 BROWN, Samantha OM-F10-19 1:33:35.755 +11:04.464 00:03:34.3
21 142 DELLARINGA, Tom OM-M40-49 1:33:36.524 +11:05.233 00:03:34.4
22 163 TACCONA, Guy OM-M50-59 1:33:36.600 +11:05.309 00:03:34.4
23 102 KUMMER, John OM-M60-69 1:33:36.731 +11:05.440 00:03:34.4
24 145 WALSH, Jim OM-M50-59 1:33:37.094 +11:05.803 00:03:34.4
25 112 DALESSANDRO, Jim OM-M50-59 1:33:37.222 +11:05.931 00:03:34.4
26 194 MCLINN, John OM-M50-59 1:33:38.084 +11:06.793 00:03:34.4
27 110 JEROME, JR., John OM-M50-59 1:33:38.629 +11:07.338 00:03:34.5
28 165 PALGUTT, John OM-M20-29 1:36:27.749 +13:56.458 00:03:40.9
29 156 ROWE, Janet OM-F40-49 1:36:30.518 +13:59.227 00:03:41.0
30 160 FOO, Toon Hong OM-M30-39 1:37:22.525 +14:51.234 00:03:43.0
31 148 BURKHOLDER, Clarence OM-M60-69 1:37:26.842 +14:55.551 00:03:43.2
32 155 HUDSON, Deanna OM-F30-39 1:38:22.883 +15:51.592 00:03:45.3
33 195 MCGINGRY, Alicia OM-F20-29 1:44:49.713 +22:18.422 00:04:00.1
34 166 LATONA, Jason OM-M30-39 1:46:20.755 +23:49.464 00:04:03.5
35 137 MEYER, Lanae OM-F40-49 1:47:02.847 +24:31.556 00:04:05.1
36 138 MEYER, Randal OM-M40-49 1:47:03.074 +24:31.783 00:04:05.2
37 108 SNYDER, Renee OM-F30-39 1:47:19.999 +24:48.708 00:04:05.8
38 101 SNYDER, Jon OM-M50-59 1:47:20.111 +24:48.820 00:04:05.8
39 118 BAECKER, Bryan OM-M20-29 1:49:44.861 +27:13.570 00:04:11.3
40 123 KOPIS, Jan OM-M60-69 1:49:52.665 +27:21.374 00:04:11.6
41 119 GANGE, Dale OM-M60-69 1:50:35.454 +28:04.163 00:04:13.3
42 158 LOWER, Michael OM-M60-69 1:50:35.613 +28:04.322 00:04:13.3
43 139 JOYCE, Brian OM-M50-59 1:50:39.372 +28:08.081 00:04:13.4
44 143 BARROSO, Jose OM-M50-59 1:55:39.610 +33:08.319 00:04:24.9
45 164 ROUNDING, Frank OM-M50-59 2:01:21.682 +38:50.391 00:04:37.9
46 135 FORTIER, Roger OM-M70&Over 2:02:15.288 +39:43.997 00:04:40.0
47 161 YOUNG, Gerald OM-M30-39 2:02:43.167 +40:11.876 00:04:41.0
48 192 LUSK, Mary Ann OM-F50-59 2:03:58.888 +41:27.597 00:04:43.9
49 117 ZUCCOLA, Debbie OM-F50-59 2:27:33.778 +1:05:02.487 00:05:37.9
50 124 CLARK, Diane OM-F40-49 2:28:57.381 +1:06:26.090 00:05:41.1
51 125 CLARK, Nicolette OM-F0-9 2:28:57.581 +1:06:26.290 00:05:41.1
52 116 WRIGHT, Debra OM-F50-59 2:52:20.000 +1:29:48.709 00:06:34.7
0 115 ALTWATER, Joan OM-F50-59 DNF
0 173 HIGDON, Robbie OM-M30-39 DNF
0 157 MCGINNIS, Tyler OM-M10-19 DNS
0 151 TURKEL, Doug OM-M40-49 DNS


Half marathon

Place Number Name Division Total Time Back Pace
1 66 LEAMAN, Jeff OH-M40-49 45:32.292 0:00.000 00:03:28.6
2 76 BELL, Franchesca OH-F10-19 45:32.784 0:00.492 00:03:28.6
3 89 RICE, Craig OH-M50-59 45:32.886 0:00.594 00:03:28.6
4 67 SCHROCK, Geoffrey OH-M50-59 45:33.376 0:01.084 00:03:28.7
5 74 ANDERSON, Chris OH-M10-19 45:34.477 0:02.185 00:03:28.7
6 80 COFFMAN, Renee OH-F30-39 45:37.736 0:05.444 00:03:29.0
7 97 BARTON, Terry OH-M40-49 51:01.034 +5:28.742 00:03:53.7
8 71 CALDERON, Arturo OH-M40-49 51:23.284 +5:50.992 00:03:55.4
9 99 CARLSON, Jan OH-F50-59 51:57.177 +6:24.885 00:03:58.0
10 77 OSTERWEIL, Glenn OH-M40-49 53:23.492 +7:51.200 00:04:04.5
11 88 NELSON, Linda OH-F30-39 54:23.160 +8:50.868 00:04:09.1
12 190 PIXLEY, Kenneth OH-M40-49 55:06.572 +9:34.280 00:04:12.4
13 70 BEHRENTZ, Elizabeth OH-F30-39 58:27.030 +12:54.738 00:04:27.7
14 90 MURRAY, Shawn OH-M30-39 58:28.433 +12:56.141 00:04:27.8
15 72 CALDERON, Maria OH-F0-9 58:30.109 +12:57.817 00:04:27.9
16 85 ONEILL, Matt OH-M30-39 58:31.215 +12:58.923 00:04:28.0
17 79 COLONNESE, Chris OH-M40-49 58:32.019 +12:59.727 00:04:28.1
18 82 KRINSLEY, William OH-M60-69 1:01:13.144 +15:40.852 00:04:40.4
19 81 KING, Lindsey OH-F20-29 1:01:14.100 +15:41.808 00:04:40.5
20 104 KRAPFL, Chris OH-M30-39 1:02:55.513 +17:23.221 00:04:48.2
21 96 TURNER, Gerald OH-M50-59 1:03:13.900 +17:41.608 00:04:49.6
22 86 MEDLIN, Katharine OH-F30-39 1:03:36.736 +18:04.444 00:04:51.4
23 93 SANDBERG, Bruce OH-M60-69 1:03:55.391 +18:23.099 00:04:52.8
24 91 TURNER, Margaret OH-F40-49 1:05:24.653 +19:52.361 00:04:59.6
25 69 BROSIUS, Judy OH-F40-49 1:05:25.006 +19:52.714 00:04:59.6
26 92 SANDBERG, Rosalind OH-F60-69 1:07:32.246 +21:59.954 00:05:09.3
27 200 WOLLRUCH, Phil OH-M60-69 1:09:02.459 +23:30.167 00:05:16.2
28 83 SARP, Colleen OH-F40-49 1:12:05.782 +26:33.490 00:05:30.2
29 68 BRINGGOLD, Blake OH-M40-49 1:15:15.936 +29:43.644 00:05:44.7
30 87 HOLT, Ken OH-M70&Over 1:17:02.839 +31:30.547 00:05:52.9
31 94 WHEELER, Lori OH-F40-49 1:18:42.131 +33:09.839 00:06:00.5
32 95 WHEELER, Mike OH-M60-69 1:18:42.134 +33:09.842 00:06:00.5
33 75 GUTHKE, Maureen OH-F30-39 1:23:09.486 +37:37.194 00:06:20.9
34 73 MARTINEZ, Rheanne OH-F20-29 1:27:43.274 +42:10.982 00:06:41.8
35 78 WASHECKA, Lynne OH-F30-39 1:43:27.167 +57:54.875 00:07:53.8
0 100 KUMMER, Ilene OH-F60-69 DNS    


All results provided by: Tri and Du It Multisports



Valid CSS! Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional